Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, THE SPIRES, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+1.3%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+32.2%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+47.5%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8SD
← Back to All Properties