22, ALAN ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 1PT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+11.6%
Sold on 16 May 2024
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000+227.0%
Sold on 27 June 2017
Terraced
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+238.8%
Sold on 5 December 2001
Terraced
+£52,160 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,840
Sold on 4 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1