Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHARLECOMBE STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 0HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.7%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,000
-25.7%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+90.0%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,950
+52.7%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 0HY
← Back to All Properties