Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, YARMOUTH ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£179,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+81.0%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Terraced
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+7.8%
Sold on 8 April 2010
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+101.0%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 2 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DW
← Back to All Properties