3, YE OLD HOUSE, SLEAPSHYDE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 0SE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£417,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.2%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£417,000+92.2%
Sold on 26 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000+44.7%
Sold on 14 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+42.9%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1