Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
204, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+39.5%
Sold on 21 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+5.0%
Sold on 18 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+54.0%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+56.8%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 15 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties