Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 26, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-1.2%
Sold on 14 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+28.5%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+202.3%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 29 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FQ
← Back to All Properties