Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CEDAR CLOSE, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1XU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
-5.0%
Sold on 5 May 2021
Semi-Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£199,950
+70.9%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,000
-17.6%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+10.5%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+87.6%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+53.9%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP20 1XU
← Back to All Properties