Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+3.9%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+45.8%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+59.0%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+26.4%
Sold on 7 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties