Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GUILDFORD ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.3%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+60.3%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+0.0%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+507.7%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 1 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5AR
← Back to All Properties