Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+8.2%
Sold on 15 October 2020
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+22.4%
Sold on 14 September 2016
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.8%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 6 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5NA
← Back to All Properties