Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, LIGHTCLIFFE ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,500
+37.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+17.3%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+27.2%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+158.2%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 1 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2HY
← Back to All Properties