Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 23, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+6.4%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+6.3%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,995
-20.8%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+24.4%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,950
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties