Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LEAVESDEN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+5.3%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£380,000
+7.0%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£355,000
+10.9%
Sold on 8 April 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+52.4%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+72.1%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+52.9%
Sold on 6 August 2001
Terraced
+£42,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,800
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EB
← Back to All Properties