Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LONGFORD AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 9HL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£75,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+60.0%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,995
+19.0%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+25.5%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,210 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,790
+65.3%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,040 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,750
+0.0%
Sold on 10 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,750
Sold on 30 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 9HL
← Back to All Properties