47, CAVENDISH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5EF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£495,000+10.0%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£450,000+51.0%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Terraced
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£298,000+13.7%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000+4.8%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950+64.4%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Terraced
+£97,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1