Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47A, PRETORIA ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+4.3%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+1.1%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+249.1%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 26 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0RL
← Back to All Properties