Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FAIRFAX AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4PQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.7%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
-4.7%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+1.4%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+131.3%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+25.5%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 15 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4PQ
← Back to All Properties