Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, OXCLIFFE ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£106,000
+51.4%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
-30.0%
Sold on 20 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+47.1%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+23.6%
Sold on 12 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+266.7%
Sold on 26 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1PU
← Back to All Properties