Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, QUEENS SQUARE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA6 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£333,000
+35.9%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 19 July 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+230.8%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 2AZ
← Back to All Properties