22, KINGS MEAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF8 4EP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+246.2%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000+246.2%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000+6.8%
Sold on 12 September 2000
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500-8.8%
Sold on 28 October 1997
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1