12, WREN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 6QG

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£86,999
Last Sold Price
25 May 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.0%
Price Change
+£36,999 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£86,999+74.0%
Sold on 25 May 2023
Terraced
+£36,999 from previous sale
Sale #8
£50,000+31.6%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£38,000+130.3%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£16,500-78.6%
Sold on 15 May 2013
Terraced
-£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000+35.1%
Sold on 11 March 2008
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+307.1%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000-26.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1