Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BIRDWOOD GROVE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
12 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£11,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,500
-5.2%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Terraced
-£11,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,995
+205.6%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 8AJ
← Back to All Properties