Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NARCISSUS AVENUE, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 6LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+21.5%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+51.9%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+120.3%
Sold on 24 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 6LG
← Back to All Properties