41, REDCROFT, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH49 3GS

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£75,000-6.3%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£80,000+3.9%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£77,000-8.9%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£84,500-1.2%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,500-5.0%
Sold on 22 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000+1.1%
Sold on 13 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000+147.6%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,950+20.8%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,750
Sold on 7 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1