21, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE9 6QE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£169,950
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£11,450 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£169,950+7.2%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,500+24.8%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000+3.3%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+113.0%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£65,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,750+32.8%
Sold on 28 September 1999
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 16 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1