Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, WARD COURT, 65, SEA FRONT, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 0AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.9%
Price Change
-£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-39.9%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
+16.6%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+10.6%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+83.2%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+58.2%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 0AL
← Back to All Properties