Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LOUVAIN STREET, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB18 5LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£28,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+21.6%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+62.4%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+196.3%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB18 5LA
← Back to All Properties