Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BARNSDALE WAY, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7RU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+28.8%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£163,000
+3.2%
Sold on 16 October 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+37.4%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-17.0%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
-3.3%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Terraced
-£4,660 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,160
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7RU
← Back to All Properties