Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CHEDWORTH DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 4SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+44.8%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+18.8%
Sold on 9 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+43.7%
Sold on 18 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 4SB
← Back to All Properties