Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 129, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£161,000
+0.6%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+22.1%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
-14.0%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,250
Sold on 16 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties