Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, WINDSOR MANSIONS, 62, GROVE ROAD SOUTH, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 3RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+10.2%
Sold on 18 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+20.8%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,995
+81.5%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+97.0%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 3RA
← Back to All Properties