Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
222C, FORTON ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
-5.8%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
+3.0%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+6.3%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+65.2%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+85.5%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 3HW
← Back to All Properties