Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ACACIA ROAD, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 0HS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+29.2%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000
+80.3%
Sold on 10 September 2020
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,500
+88.5%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500
+41.4%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+16.6%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,250
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 0HS
← Back to All Properties