Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26E, ELPHINSTONE ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 3HR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 11 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+80.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,000
+16.2%
Sold on 27 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+41.9%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 3HR
← Back to All Properties