Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HOVIS MILL, UNION ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£144,000
+60.0%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-28.0%
Sold on 29 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+72.3%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7BF
← Back to All Properties