Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HARDWICK ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 7NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+4.7%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+20.5%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+37.5%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+233.3%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 7NJ
← Back to All Properties