74, BERNARD STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 5QN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£470,000+100.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+423.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£190,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,900-69.6%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
-£102,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 11 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1