Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, RUSHOLME GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 5AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.8%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+71.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+95.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Detached
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 5AR
← Back to All Properties