Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DERWENT ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£336,000
+35.8%
Sold on 3 August 2016
Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+3.1%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+30.4%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2JA
← Back to All Properties