Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LYONS HALL ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+30.4%
Sold on 9 October 2018
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,500
+40.2%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+31.6%
Sold on 11 February 2002
Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 8 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9SG
← Back to All Properties