Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, ESTCOURT ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 2PZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£416,000
+19.5%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£348,000
+2.4%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+58.1%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+6.4%
Sold on 30 October 2008
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+132.3%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Terraced
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 2PZ
← Back to All Properties