Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WORDEN BROOK CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7BU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.0%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£71,000
-33.0%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 22 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7BU
← Back to All Properties