WILLOW COTTAGE, STREET FARM, LAXFIELD ROAD, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP21 5HX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£442,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£442,500+20.4%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,500+110.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 23 December 2009
Detached
Sale #1