56, WEST PARK AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B31 5BQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£322,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£148,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£322,500+85.3%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,000+20.8%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000+118.2%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000+0.0%
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+78.4%
Sold on 23 May 1996
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 1 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1