Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, SAXON COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+73.9%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+10.6%
Sold on 30 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+55.2%
Sold on 10 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 1 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4BY
← Back to All Properties