Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BARDEN CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 4WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+57.3%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+1.7%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-0.6%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 28 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 4WD
← Back to All Properties