18, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY5 3AX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+27.3%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+125.6%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£61,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,750+22.0%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Terraced
+£8,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 20 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1