36C, BROOK ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 5JA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,500
Last Sold Price
14 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£227,500+45.4%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500+49.0%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+94.4%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1