Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, SHERWOOD DRIVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£116,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+6.1%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+20.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9RZ
← Back to All Properties